Umberto I, Argentina Page

Other names: Umberto Primo,Humberto I,Humberio I

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -30.8682 Longitude -61.3480 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 6S Long (DMS) 61° 20' 53W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Umberto I Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umberto I Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umberto I Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raquel (6.4 nm)
Sunchales (11.9 nm)
Tacural (12.6 nm)
Estancia La Sombra (1.5 nm)
Colonia Maua (7.2 nm)
Virginia (7.8 nm)
Moises Ville (11.1 nm)
Constanza (12.4 nm)
Estancia Los Pinos (12.9 nm)
Estancia Las Casuarinas (14.4 nm)
Estancia La Huella (5.1 nm)
Soutomayor (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Maruca (10.2 nm)
Estancia El Porvenir (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Morocha (11.6 nm)
Ataliva (8.8 nm)
Galisteo (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Guillermo (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Ramada (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36161 NCJ Small Sunchales Aeroclub Airport Sunchales 10 nm W 240
FR250 Small RAFAELA 26 nm S 197
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 57 nm S 151 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR39777 Closed Estancia El Chañar Airport Colonia Marina 60 nm W 245
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 71 nm S 141 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
11.5 nm NW Moisés Ville
21.4 nm S Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
23.9 nm S Estadio Nuevo Monumental


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:23 2016