Traill, Argentina Page

Other names: Traili

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.9207 Longitude -61.7014 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 15S Long (DMS) 61° 42' 5W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Traill Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Traill Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Traill Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Esterlina (4.1 nm)
San Jorge (8.2 nm)
Estancia El Injerto (12.2 nm)
Corral del Bajo (14.1 nm)
Los Primos (15.1 nm)
Sastre (11.3 nm) Aldea Spatzenkutter (6.0 nm)
San Martin de las Escobas (7.7 nm)
Estancia El Danubio (9.8 nm)
Carlos Pellegrini (9.0 nm)
Canada Rosquin (9.5 nm)
La Carolina (11.7 nm)
Los Tres Arboles (12.8 nm)
San Tomas (13.0 nm)
La Caledonia (12.7 nm)
Estancia Las Taperitas (14.0 nm)
Estancia El Lucero (14.2 nm)
Casas (14.8 nm)
El Trebol (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46298 Small Stiefel Airport Cañada Rosquin 6 nm E 131
FR36148 Small San Jorge Airport San Jorge 7 nm W 287
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 15 nm W 252
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 47 nm E 74 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 62 nm E 83 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Aldea Spatzenkutter
9.2 nm SW Carlos Pellegrini, Santa Fe
8.4 nm W Autódromo Parque de la Velocidad de San Jorge
14.3 nm N María Juana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:27 2016