San Jose del Rincon, Argentina Page

Other names: San José del Rincón

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.6043 Longitude -60.5676 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 15S Long (DMS) 60° 34' 3W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57111

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colastine (2.6 nm)
La Guardia (3.8 nm)
Vuelta del Paraguayo (6.1 nm)
Santa Fe (7.0 nm)
Monte Vera (7.7 nm)
Alto Verde (7.6 nm)
El Piquete (7.9 nm)
Recreo (10.9 nm)
Santo Tome (10.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (8.9 nm)
Los Tachos (10.2 nm)
Los Zapallos (10.2 nm)
San Pedro (10.8 nm)
Villa Urquiza (10.2 nm) Colastine Sur (3.8 nm)
Bajada Grande (6.4 nm)
Parana (8.0 nm)
Campo Paracao (11.8 nm)
San Benito (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36003 Small Guadalupe Airport Santa Fe 5 nm W 284
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 7 nm S 162
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 12 nm S 158 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 14 nm W 242 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 78 nm S 188 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Centro de Investigación de Métodos Computacionales
5.6 nm W National Technological University – Santa Fe Regional Faculty
6.7 nm SE Raúl Uranga – Carlos Sylvestre Begnis Subfluvial Tunnel
6.4 nm W Santa Fe (Belgrano) railway station
8.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Paraná
7.3 nm W National University of the Littoral
7.5 nm W Gran Premio de Santa Fe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:17 2016