Reconquista, Argentina Page

Other names: Реконкиста,Реконкиста

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -29.1500 Longitude -59.6500 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 73293

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Potasa (7.9 nm)
La Dora (9.9 nm)
Nicanor E. Molinas (10.5 nm)
La Celia (12.1 nm)
Berna (12.7 nm)
La Fecunda (12.9 nm)
Melanie (14.5 nm)
El Molino (14.4 nm)
Avellaneda (2.0 nm)
Moussy (8.3 nm)
La Sirena (12.0 nm)
Las Camelias (7.2 nm) Puerto Reconquista (6.1 nm)
La Lola (7.4 nm)
Las Amintas (9.3 nm)
La Esmeralda (10.3 nm)
Los Laureles (12.5 nm)
El Cuadro (14.5 nm)
Cardona (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35875 Small Presidente Avellaneda Airport Avellaneda 2 nm N 352
SATR RCQ Medium RECONQUISTA Reconquista 3 nm S 203
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 19 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
3.9 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
7.9 nm S San Javier River (Santa Fe)
13.4 nm E Paraná Miní River
13.4 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:00 2016