Ramona, Argentina Page

Other names: Pueblo Ramona

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.0902 Longitude -61.9028 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 25S Long (DMS) 61° 54' 10W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 450

Weather Charts


Ramona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Portena (9.6 nm)
Estancia El Ombu (10.3 nm)
Freyre (11.0 nm)
Colonia Waltelina (17.2 nm)
Pueblo Marini (3.1 nm)
Eusebia (9.0 nm)
Seeber (10.6 nm)
Colonia Hugentobler (11.7 nm)
Estancia El Crisol (13.1 nm)
Colonia Bicha (14.4 nm)
Cotagaita (13.8 nm)
Colonia Vignaud (15.1 nm)
Brinkmann (15.1 nm)
Colonia San Pedro (18.5 nm)
Estancia La Clementina (1.7 nm) Coronel Fraga (5.1 nm)
Vilo (6.6 nm)
Vila (7.0 nm)
Estancia San Jose (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35891 Small Pablo Sierra Aeroaplicaciones Airport Brinkman 12 nm N 321
FR46342 Small Santa Clara de Saguier Airport Santa Clara de Saguier 16 nm S 166
FR39777 Closed Estancia El Chañar Airport Colonia Marina 29 nm W 245
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 67 nm E 124 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 84 nm E 120 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SW List of cycling tracks and velodromes
22.6 nm S Coronel Suárez Partido
20.8 nm E List of airports in Argentina
23.0 nm E Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:53 2016