Ramayon, Argentina Page

Other names: Ramayón

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -30.6732 Longitude -60.5012 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 24S Long (DMS) 60° 30' 4W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ramayon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramayon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramayon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Rosa (3.2 nm)
Petronila (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Maria Asuncion (13.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Sofia (12.5 nm)
Estancia Tres Marias (13.8 nm)
Villa Saralegui (15.0 nm)
Estancia La Beatriz (16.5 nm)
Marcelino Escalada (5.9 nm)
Estancia San Juan (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Laura (4.5 nm)
Estancia El Cimarron (12.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (12.6 nm)
San Justo (8.4 nm)
San Bernardo (13.5 nm)
Paikin (14.9 nm)
Estancia El Noventa y Seis (14.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (15.9 nm)
Nare (16.7 nm)
Estancia La Cautiva (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36149 Small San Justo Airport San Justo 6 nm S 211
FR35998 Small Gobernador Crespo Aeroclub Airport Gobernador Crespo 18 nm N 22
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 63 nm S 180
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 64 nm S 194 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 67 nm S 179 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW San Justo tornado
33.4 nm SE Helvecia
40.0 nm SE Feliciano River
40.0 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:39 2016