Progresso, Argentina Page

Other names: Progreso

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.1377 Longitude -60.9895 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 16S Long (DMS) 60° 59' 22W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Progresso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Progresso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Progresso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hipatia (2.3 nm)
Estancia La Cabanita (3.9 nm)
Estancia El Roble (6.1 nm)
Grutly Norte (7.5 nm)
Sarmiento (10.3 nm)
Estancia La Morocha (13.0 nm)
Estancia La Atalaya (5.5 nm)
Ombu (8.6 nm)
Providencia (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Pelada (12.3 nm)
Santo Domingo (5.3 nm)
Manucho (12.1 nm)
Cululu (4.8 nm)
Estancia La Eugenia (6.7 nm)
Estancia Las Flores (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Maragata (8.3 nm)
Grutly Sur (8.9 nm)
Cavour (13.7 nm)
Paraje Rincon de Avila (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36049 Small La Pelada Airport La Pelada 12 nm N 26
FR35867 Small Anibal Brizi Airport Esperanza 16 nm S 163
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 35 nm S 165 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 42 nm S 146
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 47 nm S 146 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
23.5 nm SE Arroyo Aguiar (meteorite)
25.3 nm W Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
26.2 nm W Estadio Nuevo Monumental


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:27 2016