Ojo del Aguila, Argentina Page

Other names: Ojo del Águila

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -29.0333 Longitude -59.9667 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 426
Mid-range map of Ojo%20del%20Aguila Large range map of Ojo%20del%20Aguila

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Anello (9.0 nm)
La Zulema (9.3 nm)
Garabato (10.2 nm)
Guaycuru (11.0 nm)
La Vanguardia (8.4 nm)
Las Aromas (10.9 nm)
La Sarita (7.6 nm)
La Sirena (9.0 nm)
La Potasa (10.6 nm)
El Araza (6.7 nm)
El Ricardito (8.6 nm)
Nicanor E. Molinas (9.3 nm)
La Celia (10.0 nm)
La Fecunda (11.8 nm)
Garabato (13.3 nm)
El Molino (13.5 nm)
Ensanche de Colonia Ella (16.0 nm)
Berna (15.7 nm)
La Dora (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39810 Small Malabrigo Airport Malabrigo 19 nm S 180
FR35875 Small Presidente Avellaneda Airport Avellaneda 16 nm E 105
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 27 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
18.9 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
24.0 nm SE San Javier River (Santa Fe)
29.6 nm E Paraná Miní River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:17 2016