Nanducita, Argentina Page

Other names: Ñanducita

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -30.3700 Longitude -61.1324 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 12S Long (DMS) 61° 7' 57W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nanducita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanducita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanducita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Cristobal (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Alicia (8.0 nm)
Capivara (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Camila (13.1 nm)
San Cristobal (3.8 nm)
Estancia El Favorito (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Arboleda (8.0 nm)
Estancia Don Gonzalo (8.9 nm)
Estancia San Jose (9.0 nm)
Estancia El Caranday (9.9 nm)
Santurce (11.1 nm)
La Lucila (7.3 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (8.5 nm)
Estancia El Porvenir (9.2 nm)
Estancia Los Toldos (12.7 nm)
Estancia La Josefina (12.2 nm)
Estacion Clara (10.8 nm)
Colonia La Clara (11.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36144 Small San Cristobal Airport San Cristobal 7 nm N 324
FR36049 Small La Pelada Airport La Pelada 37 nm S 160
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 82 nm S 168 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 87 nm S 159
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 91 nm S 158 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm SW Moisés Ville
34.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
37.7 nm SE San Justo tornado
40.7 nm SW List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:10 2016