Malabrigo, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia Ella

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -29.3464 Longitude -59.9696 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 47S Long (DMS) 59° 58' 11W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7026

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caraguatay (6.8 nm)
Caraguatay (8.7 nm)
La Blanca (9.5 nm)
Toba (11.6 nm)
Ogilvie (11.4 nm)
Ensanche de Colonia Ella (2.9 nm)
Garabato (6.3 nm)
El Molino (6.8 nm)
La Fecunda (9.0 nm)
El Ricardito (10.8 nm)
La Celia (11.0 nm)
El Araza (12.5 nm)
Nicanor E. Molinas (13.3 nm)
La Matilde (5.8 nm)
Melanie (6.1 nm)
Berna (7.7 nm)
La Dora (10.6 nm)
El Cuadro (10.5 nm)
Las Amintas (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39810 Small Malabrigo Airport Malabrigo 0 nm S 144
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 12 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
19.7 nm E San Javier River (Santa Fe)
20.4 nm NE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
25.4 nm SW Margarita, Santa Fe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:11 2016