Landeta, Argentina Page

Other names: Landetta

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.0141 Longitude -62.0610 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 51S Long (DMS) 62° 3' 40W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Landeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Tres Tigres (4.3 nm) Schiffner (2.2 nm)
Estancia Las Yerbas (7.9 nm)
Estancia Las Petacas (8.4 nm)
La Yerba (9.1 nm)
Las Petacas (11.7 nm)
Estancia Los Primos (4.2 nm)
Los Primos (4.9 nm)
Simpson (5.7 nm)
Corral del Bajo (6.8 nm)
Estancia El Injerto (7.0 nm)
Nueva Caledonia (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Caledonia (10.9 nm)
San Jorge (12.4 nm)
Estancia Viuda de Lubary (7.9 nm)
Piamonte (8.7 nm)
Estancia El Cincuenta y Uno (11.7 nm)
Estancia San Sebastian (12.3 nm)
Estancia El Fortin (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 3 nm E 74
FR39753 Small Bocca Airport San Jorge 10 nm N 33
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 66 nm E 74 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 83 nm E 129 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Autódromo Parque de la Velocidad de San Jorge
13.4 nm E Carlos Pellegrini, Santa Fe
25.9 nm NE María Juana
25.0 nm E Aldea Spatzenkutter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:04 2016