Juncal, Argentina Page

Other names: Villa Juncal

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -33.7166 Longitude -61.0491 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 60S Long (DMS) 61° 2' 57W Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 625

Weather Charts


Juncal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juncal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juncal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Bagual (3.2 nm)
Estancia Los Leones (6.0 nm)
Santa Catalina (7.1 nm)
Wheelwright (9.1 nm)
Perseverancia (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Portena (7.8 nm)
La Portena (8.6 nm)
La Carambola (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Vieja (4.5 nm)
Estancia San Alberto (4.6 nm)
Estancia La Armonia (5.8 nm)
Estancia El Engano (7.6 nm)
Pearson (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Faustina (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Refugio (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Monona (4.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresita (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Loma (6.5 nm)
La Leonor (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35929 Small Colon Airport Colon 12 nm S 179
FR39748 Small Agrocelta Servicios Aereos Airport Mariano H. Alfonzo 13 nm S 137
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 50 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 45 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Wheelwright
11.1 nm S Colón Partido
21.7 nm W Melincué Lake
23.4 nm SE List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:15 2016