Estancia Rincon de Grondona, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Rincón de Grondona

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.5860 Longitude -60.8379 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 10S Long (DMS) 60° 50' 16W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3009

Weather Charts


Estancia Rincon de Grondona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Rincon de Grondona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Rincon de Grondona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oliveros (1.0 nm)
Serodino (5.7 nm)
Carrizales (10.8 nm)
Estancia San Julian (10.8 nm)
Lucio V. Lopez (12.0 nm)
Maciel (8.2 nm)
Gaboto (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Ida (11.9 nm)
Andino (5.3 nm)
Jesus Maria (5.4 nm)
Aldao (7.1 nm)
Bella Vista (8.6 nm)
Puerto San Martin (9.3 nm)
Puerto San Lorenzo (10.0 nm)
San Lorenzo (10.4 nm)
San Lorenzo (10.8 nm)
Estancia Titchen (11.0 nm)
Ricardone (11.3 nm)
Luis Palacios (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35985 Small Fumigaciones Stadler Airport Serodino 3 nm W 276
FR36123 Small Terminal 6 Airport Puerto San Martín 5 nm E 128
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 9 nm S 144
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 19 nm S 172 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 50 nm N 21 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Oliveros, Santa Fe
5.5 nm NE Carcarañá River
8.8 nm N Sancti Spiritu (Argentina)
8.8 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
9.2 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
9.5 nm SE San Lorenzo-Puerto General San Martín Port Complex
11.0 nm SE San Carlos Convent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:51 2016