Estancia La Maria, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La María

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.1504 Longitude -61.4786 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 1S Long (DMS) 61° 28' 43W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300

Weather Charts


Estancia La Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casas (3.5 nm)
Canada Rosquin (8.5 nm)
San Tomas (8.8 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (3.4 nm)
Estancia El Lucero (3.8 nm)
Estancia La Rosita (5.1 nm)
La Carolina (6.2 nm)
Estancia Maria Luisa (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Escondida (5.8 nm)
Estancia Arana (10.3 nm)
Las Bandurrias (2.9 nm)
Estancia San Andres (5.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (6.8 nm)
Estancia La Albion (9.4 nm)
Centeno (9.4 nm)
Las Castanas (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Lolilla (12.0 nm)
La Lolilla (12.1 nm)
Estancia Las Castanas (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35900 Small Cañada Rosquin Airport Cañada Rosquin 6 nm W 299
FR35879 Small B&B Servicios Agropecuarios Airport Cañada Rosquin 8 nm W 285
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 28 nm W 288
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 42 nm E 52 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 57 nm S 142 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Aldea Spatzenkutter
15.8 nm SE Dr. Manuel Pizarro Technical School
17.8 nm NE López (Santa Fe)
17.4 nm W Carlos Pellegrini, Santa Fe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:30 2016