Elortondo, Argentina Page

Other names: Elertondo

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -33.7003 Longitude -61.6169 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 1S Long (DMS) 61° 37' 1W Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6064

Weather Charts


Elortondo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elortondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elortondo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Jardin (3.3 nm)
Carmen (5.8 nm)
Carmen (7.5 nm)
Chapuy (8.8 nm)
Los Corrales (4.4 nm)
Chovet (6.1 nm)
La Aguada (8.2 nm)
Dunagal (9.1 nm)
Durham (11.2 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (7.4 nm)
Melincue (8.5 nm)
Dos Inglesitas (3.4 nm)
Cuatro de Febrero (6.2 nm)
Santa Emilia (8.9 nm)
San Miguel (10.1 nm)
Rastreador Fournier (10.3 nm)
Rueda (12.0 nm)
Santa Isabel (11.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Isabel (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36160 Small Suboficial Auxiliar Miguel A. Cardone Airport Villa Cañas 15 nm S 182
FR39788 Small Firmat Airport Firmat 15 nm N 25
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 63 nm N 41 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 63 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Melincué Lake
17.3 nm W List of cycling tracks and velodromes
20.6 nm N Los Quirquinchos
20.4 nm E Wheelwright


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:11 2016