Clason, Argentina Page

Other names: Classon

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.4614 Longitude -61.2911 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 41S Long (DMS) 61° 17' 28W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 727

Weather Charts


Clason Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clason Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clason Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Paz (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Germania (6.0 nm)
La Germania (7.7 nm)
El Infierno (7.4 nm)
La Laura (9.1 nm)
Estancia Las Estacas (3.1 nm)
San Genaro Norte (6.3 nm)
San Genaro (6.4 nm)
Las Aromas (9.9 nm)
Las Estacas (4.6 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (7.0 nm)
Paraje El Cerro (3.3 nm)
La Martita (3.6 nm)
Estancia La Merced (5.7 nm)
El Ensayo (5.7 nm)
La Merced (6.4 nm)
Larguia (6.5 nm)
La Hanza (8.3 nm)
Totoras (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36065 Small Las Rosas Airport Las Rosas 14 nm W 262
FR35956 Small El Gaucho Airport Las Parejas 16 nm W 231
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 32 nm E 118
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 36 nm S 136 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 51 nm N 28 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Dr. Manuel Pizarro Technical School
22.9 nm SW List of meteor air bursts
24.4 nm S Carcarañá River
23.2 nm E Oliveros, Santa Fe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:50 2016