Chabas, Argentina Page

Other names: Chabás

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -33.2446 Longitude -61.3576 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 41S Long (DMS) 61° 21' 27W Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12134

Weather Charts


Chabas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chabas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chabas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pampa (6.3 nm) Sanford (7.2 nm)
Los Molinos (8.6 nm)
Arequito (8.3 nm)
Roca (9.1 nm)
San Pedro (9.8 nm)
San Tristan (11.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (12.7 nm)
La Cautiva (13.7 nm)
Candelaria (14.4 nm)
Los Prados (2.2 nm)
Estancia El Ruisenor (5.0 nm)
Estancia Las Islas (6.1 nm)
Villada (7.6 nm)
Villa Fredriksson (8.9 nm)
Copacabana (9.8 nm)
Bella Vista (10.1 nm)
Bombal (12.9 nm)
Fredriksson (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39775 Small Establecimiento La Florencia Airport Los Molinos 10 nm N 11
FR41883 Small Casilda Fumigaciones Airport Sanford 8 nm E 62
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 35 nm E 54 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 44 nm E 45
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 96 nm N 16 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W Los Quirquinchos
25.9 nm NE Carcarañá River
27.6 nm N List of meteor air bursts
28.4 nm S Melincué Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:31 2016