Rio Chico, Argentina Page

Other names: Río Chico

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -49.8000 Longitude -68.6167 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 49° 47' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Rio Chico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Chico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Chico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comandante Luis Piedra Buena (16.0 nm) Estancia La Primavera (2.0 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Portena (16.5 nm)
Uren Aike (18.2 nm)
Estancia La Gringa (8.8 nm)
Estancia Las Lagunas (11.4 nm)
Estancia Loma Negra (13.6 nm)
Estancia El Tero (14.8 nm)
Estancia La Salamanca (14.9 nm)
Estancia La Elena (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (10.1 nm)
Estancia Pescadores (12.6 nm)
Estancia Monte Leon (11.9 nm)
Puerto Santa Cruz (13.6 nm)
Estancia Canadon Quemado (15.0 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (14.2 nm)
Estancia Monte Entrance (17.0 nm)
Estancia Las Vegas (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46905 Small Estancia Elena Airport Rio Chico 6 nm W 308
SAWU RZA Medium SANTA CRUZ Santa Cruz 13 nm S 173 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR202 Small COMANDANTE LUIS PIEDRABUENA 17 nm W 227
SAWJ ULA Medium SAN JULIAN San Julian 43 nm E 47 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAWR GGS Small Gobernador Gregores Airport Gobernador Gregores 85 nm W 314 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Southernmost settlements
0.0 nm E Río Olnie
1.0 nm N Hipólito Yrigoyen, Santa Cruz
6.5 nm S Chico River (Santa Cruz)
13.1 nm S List of airports in Argentina
13.7 nm S Puerto Santa Cruz
13.6 nm S Corpen Aike Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:11 2016