Las Tres Hermanas, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Las Tres Hermanas,Tres Hermanas

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -47.3153 Longitude -67.2389 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 18' 55S Long (DMS) 67° 14' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Las Tres Hermanas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Tres Hermanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Tres Hermanas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Veinticinco de Mayo (3.2 nm)
Estancia Mirasol (12.4 nm)
Jaramillo (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Paso (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Molle (14.9 nm)
Estancia El Hosco (15.6 nm)
Estancia El Silencio (16.6 nm)
Fitz Roy (17.4 nm)
Estancia Monte Verde (19.2 nm)
Estancia La Querencia (19.4 nm)
Estancia La Chacra (5.9 nm)
Estancia La Piperona (6.9 nm)
Estancia El Barbucho (7.1 nm)
Estancia Los Claveles (3.0 nm)
Estancia Maria (16.5 nm)
Estancia La Calandria (18.8 nm)
Estancia Cerro Chato (19.6 nm)
Estancia La Juanita (20.3 nm)
Estancia Los Mojones (23.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR169 Small CANADON SECO 48 nm N 343
FR25496 Small Cañadon Seco Airport Cañadon Seco 48 nm N 343
SAWD PUD Medium PUERTO DESEADO Puerto Deseado 59 nm E 115 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 92 nm N 354 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Jaramillo, Santa Cruz
16.9 nm N Fitz Roy, Santa Cruz
26.0 nm NE 47th parallel south
31.5 nm N 67th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:14 2016