Estancia Viedma Primera, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Viedma I

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -49.5500 Longitude -72.4333 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 49° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 72° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Viedma%20Primera Large range map of Estancia%20Viedma%20Primera

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Lagos (13.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (16.1 nm)
Estancia Rio Tunel (19.1 nm)
Estancia Helsingfor (19.0 nm)
Estancia Viedma Tercera (23.0 nm)
Estancia La Angelita (22.2 nm)
Estancia La Elena (24.1 nm)
Estancia Maipu (24.2 nm)
Estancia La Langosta (23.0 nm)
Estancia La Nueva (27.8 nm)
Punta del Lago (14.9 nm)
Estancia La Rubia (18.6 nm)
Estancia Nidaros (9.5 nm)
Estancia Viedma Segunda (10.3 nm)
Lago Viedma (19.4 nm)
Estancia El Guanaco (23.7 nm)
Estancia Cerro Redondo (25.5 nm)
Estancia La Herradura (27.3 nm)
Estancia La Seccion (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44534 Small Aeroclub de El Chaltén Alf. G.N.A. Walter Omar D Anna 23 nm W 304
SCIO Small Laguna Redonda Airport Villa O'Higgins 39 nm N 338
SAWA ING Small Lago Argentino Airport El Calafate 47 nm S 171 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAWC FTE Medium EL CALAFATE El Calafate 46 nm S 161 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Viedma Lake
22.0 nm NW El Chaltén
32.3 nm SE Argentino Lake
32.3 nm SE Portal:Latin America/Featured picture/20


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:39:14 2016