Estancia San Ramon, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Mirador,Estancia San Ramón,Estancia Mirador

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -47.4839 Longitude -65.9210 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 2S Long (DMS) 65° 55' 16W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20San%20Ramon Large range map of Estancia%20San%20Ramon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Eucaliptos (5.9 nm)
Estancia El Nuevo (6.4 nm)
Estancia Buenos Aires (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Maruja (11.6 nm)
Estancia La Asturiana (14.6 nm)
Estancia La Armonia (14.9 nm)
Estancia El Chara (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Josefina (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Violeta (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Aguada (11.1 nm)
Estancia Aguada de las Ovejas (14.3 nm)
Cabo Blanco (18.0 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (5.0 nm) Estancia El Pajonal (4.5 nm)
Estancia Canadon Onetto (7.1 nm)
Tellier (11.3 nm)
Puerto Deseado (16.0 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35702 Small Puerto Deseado West Airport Puerto Deseado 14 nm S 181
SAWD PUD Medium PUERTO DESEADO Puerto Deseado 15 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S List of airports in Argentina
15.9 nm S Deseado Department
16.0 nm S Southernmost settlements
16.6 nm S Deseado River
14.9 nm W Pampa Alta

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:18:21 2015