Estancia Rodriguez, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Rodríguez

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -46.1368 Longitude -67.8383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 12S Long (DMS) 67° 50' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Rodriguez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Rodriguez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Rodriguez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia J. Vera (2.3 nm)
Estancia Roqueta (7.9 nm)
Estancia Manson (3.5 nm)
Estancia Gonzalo (5.5 nm)
Estancia Lagos (5.9 nm)
Estancia Maldonado (8.8 nm)
Estancia Los Menucos (11.4 nm)
Estancia R. Larenzo (2.6 nm)
Estancia Irizarri (2.8 nm)
Estancia Viuda de Lineiro (3.0 nm)
Estancia Aramburu (9.0 nm)
Sindicato Dodero (9.7 nm)
Estancia Brune (2.5 nm)
Estancia C. Kirn (4.3 nm)
Estancia J.M. Altuna (6.3 nm)
Estancia Le Brun (6.1 nm)
Estancia M. Altuna (9.4 nm)
Estancia P. Echechury (10.9 nm)
Estancia L. Altuna (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35842 Small 13 De Diciembre Airport Comodoro Rivadavia 18 nm N 40
FR32605 CVI Small Caleta Olivia Airport Caleta Olivia 22 nm S 143
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 26 nm N 36 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE 46th parallel south
17.4 nm N List of power stations in Argentina
17.9 nm NE Southernmost settlements
18.6 nm NE Autódromo General San Martín


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:37 2016