Estancia Los Alamos, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Álamos

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -47.1333 Longitude -66.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 66° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Los Alamos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Alamos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Alamos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Moscoso (7.4 nm)
Estancia El Barbucho (14.8 nm)
Estancia Monte Verde (14.5 nm)
Estancia Floradora (1.9 nm)
Estancia Gonzalez (7.8 nm)
Estancia El Lobo (11.4 nm)
Estancia La Flor (12.2 nm)
Estancia Las Margaritas (12.5 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (14.4 nm)
Mazarredo (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Central (4.8 nm)
Estancia La Treinta y Seis (10.7 nm)
Estancia La Madrugada (12.8 nm)
Estancia El Polvorin (13.2 nm)
Estancia Alma Gaucha (14.0 nm)
Estancia La Pluma (7.0 nm)
Estancia Buenos Aires (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Rivera (10.8 nm)
Cerro Blanco (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR169 Small CANADON SECO 47 nm N 317
FR25496 Small Cañadon Seco Airport Cañadon Seco 47 nm N 317
SAWD PUD Medium PUERTO DESEADO Puerto Deseado 50 nm S 135 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 85 nm N 340 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N 47th parallel south
15.3 nm W Jaramillo, Santa Cruz
21.0 nm NW 67th meridian west
20.0 nm W Fitz Roy, Santa Cruz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:21 2016