Estancia Alvarez, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Álvarez

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -46.4254 Longitude -67.7778 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 31S Long (DMS) 67° 46' 40W Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Alvarez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Alvarez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Alvarez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Averet (3.2 nm)
Estancia C. Ambert (4.1 nm)
Estancia Los Hoyos (8.8 nm)
Estancia Maimo (1.9 nm)
Estancia L. Altuna (5.2 nm)
Estancia M. Altuna (9.5 nm)
Estancia P. Echechury (10.5 nm)
Estancia P. y J. Salaberry (3.0 nm)
Estancia Roqueta (3.5 nm)
Estancia Madronal (5.7 nm)
Estancia Fratzscher (9.6 nm)
Canadon Seco (11.0 nm)
Estancia Ruter (2.1 nm)
Estancia La Guanaca (6.2 nm)
Estancia Viuda de Martinez (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Paulita (8.0 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Adelaida (9.9 nm)
Estancia Los Claveles (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR169 Small CANADON SECO 11 nm E 127
FR25496 Small Cañadon Seco Airport Cañadon Seco 11 nm E 127
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 40 nm N 18 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E List of airports in Argentina
11.0 nm SE Cañadón Seco
10.1 nm E Southernmost settlements
10.4 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
10.7 nm E National University of Austral Patagonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:10 2016