Bajo Picaso, Argentina Page

Other names: Bajo Picazo,Estancia Bajo Picaso

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -49.0513 Longitude -68.3824 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 3' 5S Long (DMS) 68° 22' 57W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bajo Picaso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajo Picaso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajo Picaso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Mirasol (16.0 nm) Estancia Cerro Bombero (5.8 nm)
Estancia San Andres (13.7 nm)
Estancia Mulak Aike (14.5 nm)
Estancia Rio Seco (14.6 nm)
Estancia Ano Nuevo (20.8 nm)
Estancia La Lucha (22.6 nm)
Estancia Canadon Juan (9.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Isabel (10.9 nm)
Estancia San Ricardo (12.0 nm)
Estancia La Ramona (14.0 nm)
Estancia La Laura (18.1 nm)
Estancia Hassan (22.2 nm)
Estancia Mineral (24.3 nm)
La Portada (26.2 nm)
Estancia Wasilewsky (22.2 nm)
Estancia Bajo Chico (26.7 nm)
Estancia El Kete (24.6 nm)
Lai Aike (24.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWJ ULA Medium SAN JULIAN San Julian 27 nm E 124 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR46905 Small Estancia Elena Airport Rio Chico 43 nm S 199
SAWU RZA Medium SANTA CRUZ Santa Cruz 58 nm S 187 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR202 Small COMANDANTE LUIS PIEDRABUENA 60 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm S Extreme points of South America
31.5 nm S Extreme points of the Americas
31.5 nm S Laguna del Carbón
31.9 nm S List of extreme points of Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:49 2016