Ojo del Rio, Argentina Page

Other names: Ojo del Río

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.4320 Longitude -65.2000 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 55S Long (DMS) 65° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 376

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso Ancho (1.2 nm)
La Junta (1.8 nm)
Los Lobos (4.5 nm)
Las Chilcas (5.9 nm)
Salado (8.5 nm)
Arroyito (9.3 nm)
Cabeza de Novillo (9.8 nm)
La Huerta (10.1 nm)
Santa Rosa del Conlara (5.3 nm)
Los Arguellos (8.5 nm)
Los Duraznitos (8.3 nm)
Canada La Negra (8.6 nm)
Bolsa Ura (1.2 nm)
La Invernada (6.1 nm)
Los Molles (9.6 nm)
Carpinteria (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Gramilla (2.5 nm)
Concaran (8.0 nm)
Estancia Los Comederos (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 2 nm N 13
FR32602 Small Merlo Airport Merlo 10 nm E 64
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 28 nm E 122
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 61 nm E 129 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 77 nm W 228 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of airports in Argentina
2.9 nm N Valle del Conlara Airport
8.5 nm S Concarán
9.3 nm E Los Molles, San Luis
9.5 nm E Carpintería, San Luis
10.3 nm NE Villa de Merlo Airport
10.9 nm E Cortaderas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:40 2016