Ojo de Agua, Argentina Page

Other names: Ojo Agua

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.6096 Longitude -65.8344 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 35S Long (DMS) 65° 50' 4W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ojo de Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ojo de Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ojo de Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Majada (11.6 nm)
Leandro N. Alem (13.5 nm)
Estancia Potrero (9.8 nm)
Estancia El Hueco (10.7 nm)
Estancia Reforma (10.7 nm)
Estancia La Noria (13.5 nm)
Lujan (14.8 nm)
Las Chacras (4.1 nm)
Lagunas Largas (4.3 nm)
Potrerillo (9.9 nm)
Villa de Praga (10.5 nm)
Manantiales (10.9 nm)
La Totora (4.3 nm)
El Manantial Escondido (6.8 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (11.5 nm)
La Vertiente (11.9 nm)
Buena Vista (13.4 nm)
Estancia Piedra Bola (12.9 nm)
Estancia Cerros Largos (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36174 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Lujan 18 nm N 321
FR36167 Small Tilisarao Airport Tilisarao 29 nm E 107
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 47 nm S 213 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 84 nm E 110 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Las Chacras, San Luis
8.3 nm E San Martín, San Luis
9.9 nm E Potrerillo
10.4 nm NE Villa de Praga
13.3 nm NW Leandro N. Alem, San Luis
13.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
12.8 nm W Río Juan Gómez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016