Martin de Loyola, Argentina Page

Other names: Martín de Loyola

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -35.7120 Longitude -66.3539 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 43S Long (DMS) 66° 21' 14W Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Martin de Loyola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martin de Loyola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martin de Loyola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toscal (11.4 nm)
Maroma Fallata (13.0 nm)
Estancia La Cortadera Grande (23.0 nm)
Maroma de Paez (15.7 nm)
Maroma de Olmedo (24.0 nm)
Bajada Nueva (28.6 nm)
La Maroma (29.5 nm)
Bajada Nueva (29.8 nm)
Colonia Urdaniz (32.3 nm)
Canalejas (33.4 nm)
El Milagro (17.4 nm)
Estancia Eva (17.8 nm)
Estancia El Pampero (23.4 nm)
El Martillo (23.0 nm)
El Porvenir (9.3 nm)
Nueva Constitucion (16.9 nm)
Estancia Las Delicias (23.2 nm)
Estancia Los Ranqueles (25.3 nm)
Isleta Negra (27.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46506 Small Santa Isabel Airport Santa Isabel 42 nm S 222
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 54 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Martín de Loyola
30.7 nm N La Maroma, San Luis
39.1 nm NE Unión, San Luis
42.0 nm SW Chalileo Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:15 2016