La Florida, Argentina Page

Other names: Florida,Embalse La Florida

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -33.1181 Longitude -66.0020 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 5S Long (DMS) 66° 0' 7W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


La Florida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Florida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Florida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trapiche (3.1 nm)
Estancia Virorco (5.8 nm)
El Amparo (8.4 nm)
El Durazno (8.8 nm)
Estancia Grande (10.3 nm)
La Bajada (6.7 nm) San Ambrosio (7.4 nm)
Saladillo (8.9 nm)
Estancia El Montecito (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Delicia (10.6 nm)
La Puerta (11.7 nm)
Estancia La Sierrita (12.4 nm)
La Isla (2.6 nm)
Estancia Los Toldos (2.9 nm)
Las Barranquitas (4.2 nm)
Estancia El Progreso (5.0 nm)
San Eduardo (6.1 nm)
Estancia Talita (7.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Dionisia (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 20 nm W 242 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36174 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Lujan 45 nm N 356
FR32613 Small Villa Mercedes Airport Villa Mercedes 42 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of power stations in Argentina
1.5 nm N Riocito
4.1 nm W El Trapiche (San Luis)
7.1 nm N Arbol Solo (meteorite)
8.3 nm W La Florida, San Luis
9.1 nm SE Saladillo, San Luis
10.4 nm NW La Bajada, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:13 2016