El Chorrillo, Argentina Page

Other names: Chorrillo,Chorrillos

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -33.2864 Longitude -66.2533 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 11S Long (DMS) 66° 15' 12W Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16845

Weather Charts


El Chorrillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Chorrillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Chorrillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Luis (4.2 nm)
Barranca Colorada (6.1 nm)
La Nelida (6.6 nm)
San Roque (1.5 nm)
Las Chacras (2.2 nm)
Quebrada de los Codores (2.3 nm)
Potrero de los Funes (4.0 nm)
Estancia Grande (6.0 nm)
Suyuque Viejo (7.5 nm)
Pozo del Carril (7.2 nm)
El Durazno (7.6 nm)
El Amparo (8.1 nm)
Suyuque Nuevo (9.0 nm)
Los Puquios (3.9 nm)
El Volcan (4.3 nm)
Los Cerrillos (5.2 nm)
Estancia Puquios (5.8 nm)
Daniel Donovan (3.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Marcelina (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 5 nm W 278 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR32613 Small Villa Mercedes Airport Villa Mercedes 46 nm E 116
FR36174 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Lujan 55 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
3.5 nm N Potrero de los Funes Dam
3.8 nm N Potrero de los Funes Circuit
4.1 nm SW List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.9 nm W San Luis Province
5.0 nm W Brigadier Mayor César Raúl Ojeda Airport
5.2 nm W List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:09 2016