Ullun, Argentina Page

Other names: Ullún

World:Argentina:San Juan
Latitude -31.4667 Longitude -68.7000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Juan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9758

Weather Charts


Ullun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ullun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ullun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niquivil Nuevo (5.0 nm) Las Tapias (4.4 nm)
Marquesado (5.2 nm)
La Bebida (5.8 nm)
Villa Paula de Sarmiento (8.4 nm)
Chimbas (8.6 nm)
Barrio Rivadavia (9.2 nm)
Albardon (9.1 nm)
San Juan (9.4 nm)
Villa Krause (10.4 nm)
Trinidad (10.6 nm)
San Martin (10.4 nm)
Ullun (1.0 nm)
Zonda (5.3 nm)
Rivadavia (5.8 nm)
Villa Aberastain (12.5 nm)
Sanchez de Loria (12.4 nm)
Pocito (14.3 nm)
La Rinconada (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25508 Small San Juan Aeroclub Airport San Juan 11 nm S 136
FR223 Small SAN JUAN AEROCLUB 11 nm S 136
SANU UAQ Medium SAN JUAN San Juan 15 nm E 113 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
SAME MDZ Medium EL PLUMERILLO Mendoza 82 nm S 183 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR39847 Heli Policia De La Provincia De Mendoza Heliport Mendoza 85 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Ullúm Department
2.7 nm E List of power stations in Argentina
5.2 nm S Autódromo Eduardo Copello
6.1 nm SW Zonda Department
5.9 nm SE Rivadavia Department, San Juan
7.7 nm SE National University of San Juan
9.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:39 2016