Canada Honda, Argentina Page

Other names: Cañada Honda

World:Argentina:San Juan
Latitude -31.9804 Longitude -68.5569 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 49S Long (DMS) 68° 33' 25W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Juan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1294

Weather Charts


Canada Honda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canada Honda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canada Honda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Berros (5.1 nm)
Divisadero (6.9 nm)
Cienaguita (8.8 nm)
Pedernal (9.0 nm)
Estancia El Durazno (13.4 nm)
Estancia Bachongo (17.0 nm)
Estancia Acequion (17.9 nm)
Estancia Maradona (21.4 nm)
Estancia Niques (22.7 nm)
Carpinteria (9.4 nm) Villa Media Agua (6.8 nm)
Tres Esquinas (7.4 nm)
Cochagual (10.3 nm)
Rincon de Tupeli (13.7 nm)
Las Casuarinas (15.3 nm)
Guanacache (5.5 nm)
Retamito (7.7 nm)
Laguna Guanacache (10.8 nm)
Vacas Muertas (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR223 Small SAN JUAN AEROCLUB 22 nm N 1
FR25508 Small San Juan Aeroclub Airport San Juan 22 nm N 1
SANU UAQ Medium SAN JUAN San Juan 25 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
SAME MDZ Medium EL PLUMERILLO Mendoza 52 nm S 193 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR39847 Heli Policia De La Provincia De Mendoza Heliport Mendoza 56 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
2.4 nm SE Sarmiento Department, San Juan
8.2 nm E List of earthquakes in Argentina
15.7 nm NW Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:10 2016