Bermejo, Argentina Page

Other names: Бермехо,Бермехо

World:Argentina:San Juan
Latitude -31.5905 Longitude -67.6619 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 26S Long (DMS) 67° 39' 43W Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Juan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2656

Weather Charts


Bermejo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bermejo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bermejo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikizanga (9.7 nm)
Vallecito (19.1 nm)
Algarrobo Solo (29.8 nm)
Pie de Palo (28.8 nm)
Las Catitas (14.7 nm)
Las Chacras (19.7 nm)
Los Mellizos (27.2 nm)
La Huerta (28.2 nm)
El Mellizo (34.0 nm)
La Cruz (12.8 nm)
Los Terremotos (13.4 nm)
Marayes (17.6 nm)
Los Papagayos (18.8 nm)
Santo Domingo (24.6 nm)
Corral Quemado (30.7 nm)
Algarrobos Blancos (3.6 nm)
La Tolosa (13.4 nm)
La Rinconada (13.7 nm)
Las Torres (30.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SANU UAQ Medium SAN JUAN San Juan 38 nm W 271 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR36042 Small La Laja Airport La Laja 43 nm W 288
FR223 Small SAN JUAN AEROCLUB 45 nm W 268
SAME MDZ Medium EL PLUMERILLO Mendoza 94 nm S 217 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR39847 Heli Policia De La Provincia De Mendoza Heliport Mendoza 98 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE 1952 San Juan earthquake
14.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in Argentina
24.5 nm W Caucete Department
31.2 nm N 1977 San Juan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:06 2016