Bano Centenario, Argentina Page

Other names: Baño Centenario

World:Argentina:San Juan
Latitude -30.3167 Longitude -69.2833 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 69° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Juan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bano Centenario Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bano Centenario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bano Centenario Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piedras Blancas (9.8 nm)
Vegas de Pismanta (11.0 nm)
Guanizul (3.6 nm)
Quilinquil (4.1 nm)
Macataclasto (4.8 nm)
Tudcum (7.8 nm)
Colanguil (16.9 nm)
Angualasto (16.6 nm)
Buena Esperanza (16.5 nm)
Los Avestruces (19.2 nm)
Pismanta (3.6 nm)
Las Flores (4.1 nm)
Rodeo (9.9 nm)
La Canada (10.8 nm)
Colola (12.4 nm)
Las Pampitas (4.0 nm)
Iglesia (6.4 nm)
Bella Vista (7.2 nm)
Las Vegas (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAMJ Small Jachal Airport Jachal 28 nm E 82
SCVC Small El Indio Airport Vicuña 49 nm W 306
SANU UAQ Medium SAN JUAN San Juan 87 nm S 149 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR39845 Heli Pachón Minera Heliport Pachón, Calingasta 104 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Iglesia Department
13.5 nm NE List of power stations in Argentina
27.2 nm E Jáchal Airport
27.2 nm E List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:48 2016