San Isidro, Argentina Page

Other names: Chusca

World:Argentina:Salta
Latitude -23.8146 Longitude -63.2347 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 53S Long (DMS) 63° 14' 5W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


San Isidro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Isidro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Isidro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Ignacio (7.9 nm)
Pozo Hondo (9.8 nm)
Las Barrancas (4.3 nm)
San Martin (9.6 nm)
El Carreton (10.9 nm)
Victorica (12.4 nm)
Pozo del Zorro (12.3 nm)
Pozo Verde (12.7 nm)
La Corzuela (13.0 nm)
El Chorro (13.4 nm)
La Paz (14.3 nm)
Islas San Bernardo (15.8 nm)
Chivo Huete (6.7 nm) La Union (5.5 nm)
Delicias (8.9 nm)
San Fermin (9.4 nm)
Pozo Escondido (16.4 nm)
Curi-Cantado (19.2 nm)
Saladillo (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SASR Small Rivadavia Airport Rivadavia 29 nm S 139
FR46308 Small El Desafio Fortin Dragones 34 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE La Unión, Salta
26.9 nm N Pluma de Pato
28.4 nm NE Coronel Juan Solá
34.5 nm N Dragones (Salta)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:22:56 2016