San Agustin, Argentina Page

Other names: San Agustín

World:Argentina:Salta
Latitude -23.9333 Longitude -62.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 62° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


San Agustin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Agustin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Agustin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Espinillo (4.2 nm)
Resbalito (9.1 nm)
El Gritado (10.3 nm)
El Milagro (19.6 nm)
El Botin (14.3 nm)
Capitan Juan Page (17.6 nm)
La Entrada (18.2 nm)
Los Blancos (20.2 nm)
Resistencia (2.1 nm)
Sombrero (8.5 nm)
Mision Yacare (15.6 nm)
Corralito (18.8 nm)
La Esperanza (19.1 nm)
Balsa Fiera (7.9 nm)
El Destierro (10.8 nm)
Teuquito (12.0 nm)
Las Llaves (15.6 nm)
Aguas Muertas (18.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SASR Small Rivadavia Airport Rivadavia 23 nm W 229
FR46308 Small El Desafio Fortin Dragones 59 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Fortín Belgrano
17.6 nm NE Capitán Juan Pagé
20.2 nm N Los Blancos, Salta
22.4 nm SW Santa Rosa (Salta)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:27 2016