Penas Blancas, Argentina Page

Other names: Peñas Blancas

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -37.6912 Longitude -67.8248 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 28S Long (DMS) 67° 49' 29W Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 671

Weather Charts


Penas Blancas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penas Blancas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penas Blancas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Gobernador Ayala (14.3 nm)
La Barda Cortada (28.5 nm)
Estancia La Verde (6.5 nm)
Barrancas de los Loros (6.5 nm)
Huacahue (22.6 nm)
Puelen (23.0 nm)
La Copelina (27.8 nm)
La Parva (26.5 nm)
Estancia Carrimanco (31.9 nm)
Estancia Copel (32.8 nm)
Estancia La Vertiente (37.8 nm)
Buta Ranquil (38.5 nm)
Veinticinco de Mayo (7.2 nm)
Jaguel de Seijares (30.4 nm)
Catriel (11.4 nm)
Estancia Los Ingleses (12.1 nm)
Colonia Catriel (12.7 nm)
Colonia Chica (16.0 nm)
Barranca del Palo (34.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR162 Small VEINTICINCO DE MAYO 10 nm E 132
FR25493 Small Veinticinco De Mayo Airport Colonia Veinticinco de Mayo 10 nm E 132
FR25499 CCT Closed Colonia Catriel Airport Colonia Catriel 13 nm S 182
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 77 nm S 191 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Peñas Blancas
7.0 nm SE Veinticinco de Mayo, La Pampa
7.0 nm SE Puelén Department
10.5 nm S Catriel
10.5 nm S Campo Grande, Río Negro
13.1 nm S List of airports in Argentina
12.6 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:43 2016