Fitarruin, Argentina Page

Other names: Fitarruín

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -40.6500 Longitude -69.5000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 69° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Fitarruin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fitarruin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fitarruin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fitarruin (2.5 nm)
Cabestro Quemado (9.5 nm)
Pilahue (12.3 nm)
Laguna Blanca (16.7 nm)
Estancia Maria Sofia (26.8 nm)
Chilpe Rincon (30.7 nm)
Mencue (14.5 nm)
Estancia La Noria (16.6 nm)
La Blancura (23.7 nm)
Quili Malal (27.5 nm)
Estancia La Jesusa (26.7 nm)
Plan-Loan (28.0 nm)
Estancia Carriyegua (26.5 nm)
Tres Mojones (31.5 nm)
Vista Alegre (31.0 nm)
Quinihuao (31.2 nm)
La Salina (36.2 nm)
La Buitrera (35.6 nm)
Coli-Toro (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAVJ IGB Small C FAA H R BORDEN Ingeniero Jacobacci 40 nm S 184
SAVA Small Piedra Del Aguila Airport Piedra del Aguila 36 nm N 319
FR36178 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Piedra Del Aguila 50 nm W 305
SAZS BRC Medium SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE Rio Negro 80 nm W 247 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, Sky Airline
SAZY CPC Medium AVIADOR C CAMPOS San Martin de los Andes 82 nm W 294 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Mencué
17.3 nm S Mina Santa Teresita
16.7 nm W Laguna Blanca, Río Negro
18.2 nm E Colan Conhue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:43 2016