Contraalmirante Cordero, Argentina Page

Other names: Contralmirante Cordero

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -38.7242 Longitude -68.1528 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 27S Long (DMS) 68° 9' 10W Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2782

Weather Charts


Contraalmirante Cordero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Contraalmirante Cordero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Contraalmirante Cordero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barda del Medio (0.8 nm)
Tratayen (28.6 nm)
Arenales (26.2 nm)
Barranca del Palo (35.5 nm)
Contraalmirante Martin Guerrico (26.3 nm)
Coronel Juan Jose Gomez (29.9 nm)
General Roca (32.4 nm)
Vista Alegre (2.1 nm)
Centenario (4.8 nm)
Cinco Saltos (7.2 nm)
Ferri (11.9 nm)
Neuquen (14.3 nm)
Plottier (15.0 nm)
Cipolletti (14.7 nm)
General Fernandez Oro (17.4 nm)
Senillosa (20.6 nm)
Allen (21.5 nm)
Estancia Spinetto (29.0 nm)
Arroyito Challaco (29.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35925 Small Cinco Saltos Airport Cinco Saltoses 7 nm E 130
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 13 nm S 180 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR35848 Small Cipoletti Aeroclub Airport Cipoletti 12 nm S 142
FR25499 CCT Closed Colonia Catriel Airport Colonia Catriel 51 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Barda del Medio
0.8 nm SW Contralmirante Cordero
1.0 nm W Ingeniero Ballester Dam
2.1 nm SW Vista Alegre (Neuquén)
8.6 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
9.5 nm S Once de Octubre
7.9 nm NE Pellegrini Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:25 2016