Aguada de Guzman, Argentina Page

Other names: Aguada de Guzmán

World:Argentina:Provincia de Rio Negro
Latitude -39.9833 Longitude -68.8667 Altitude (feet) 3001
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 914
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Aguada de Guzman Google links for Aguada de Guzman, Argentina
Mid-range map of Aguada%20de%20Guzman Large range map of Aguada%20de%20Guzman
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lonco Vaca (11.6 nm)
La Buitrera (14.6 nm)
Estancia La Jesusa (24.3 nm)
Plan-Loan (23.8 nm)
Estancia Pantanitos (29.9 nm)
Tres Mojones (29.0 nm)
Estancia San Jose (28.3 nm)
Estancia Cabo Alarcon (30.9 nm)
Estancia Sotera (33.0 nm)
El Mangrullo (35.2 nm)
Picun Leufu (33.1 nm)
Mallin Grande (32.5 nm)
Barda Tres Pilares (7.9 nm)
Mayoco (20.1 nm)
Cerro Policia (22.0 nm)
El Cuy (24.7 nm)
Chasico (19.5 nm)
Estancia Carriyegua (23.1 nm)
La Esperanza (31.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZW CUT Medium CUTRALCO Cutral-Co 65 nm N 343
FR25548 LMD Small Los Menucos Airport Los Menucos 61 nm S 144
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 70 nm N 28 Aerolíneas Ar,LAN Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.1 nm N El Chocón Dam
45.9 nm N Arroyito Dam
52.3 nm N Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)
56.0 nm N San Patricio del Chañar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010