Challaco, Argentina Page

Other names: Challacó

World:Argentina:Neuquen
Latitude -38.9686 Longitude -68.9649 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 7S Long (DMS) 68° 57' 54W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Challaco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Challaco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Challaco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cutral-Co (11.5 nm)
Plaza Huincul (11.7 nm)
Barda Colorada (25.4 nm)
Astra (8.2 nm)
Buena Esperanza (23.5 nm)
Agua de la Pichana (33.3 nm)
Paso de los Indios (34.3 nm)
Anelo (37.8 nm)
Pampa del Anelo (39.1 nm)
Pozo Numero Dos (6.9 nm)
Arroyito Challaco (19.4 nm)
Estancia Spinetto (19.5 nm)
Senillosa (25.6 nm)
Loma Farias (17.1 nm)
Villa El Chocon (18.8 nm)
Estancia M. Bustingorria (21.4 nm)
El Salitral (24.8 nm)
El Mangrullo (25.9 nm)
Estancia Sotera (28.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZW CUT Medium CUTRALCO Cutral-Co 14 nm W 277
FR159 Small LOMA LA LATA 34 nm N 17
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 37 nm E 88 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR25499 CCT Closed Colonia Catriel Airport Colonia Catriel 82 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)
10.9 nm W Museo Carmen Funes
12.4 nm W List of power stations in Argentina
14.1 nm W List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:36 2016