Cabeceras del Canadon Grande, Argentina Page

Other names: Cabeceras del Cañadón Grande

Latitude -39.4749 Longitude -71.3555 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 30S Long (DMS) 71° 21' 20W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Cabeceras%20del%20Canadon%20Grande Large range map of Cabeceras%20del%20Canadon%20Grande

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tromen (8.5 nm)
Trancura (9.0 nm)
Puhala (10.3 nm)
Huilemahue (10.2 nm)
Puesco Bajo (10.2 nm)
Puesco Alto (12.2 nm)
Curarrehue (12.8 nm)
Maichin (13.2 nm)
Escorial (13.2 nm)
Traulahue (9.0 nm)
Remeco (11.3 nm)
Quinenahuin (15.7 nm)
Reigolil (20.7 nm)
Estancia La Ofelia (9.6 nm)
Estancia San Juan (12.9 nm)
Rodeo Grande (9.3 nm)
Estancia Tres Picos (11.1 nm)
Estancia Mamuil Malal (11.8 nm)
Los Helechos (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39799 Small Hosteria San Huberto Airport Junin de Los Andes 16 nm S 148
FR39836 Heli Casa De Lata Heliport Junín de Los andes 22 nm S 157
SCPC ZPC Small PUCON Pucon 28 nm W 292 Sky Airline
SAZY CPC Medium AVIADOR C CAMPOS San Martin de los Andes 37 nm S 164 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SCQP ZCO Medium La Araucanía Airport Temuco 68 nm W 298 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Mamuil Malal Pass
11.9 nm S Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)
11.5 nm SW List of volcanoes in Chile
11.6 nm SW List of volcanoes in Argentina

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:44:11 2016