Deseado, Argentina Page

Other names: Descado

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -25.7856 Longitude -54.0410 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 8S Long (DMS) 54° 2' 28W Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Deseado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deseado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deseado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guardaparque (9.2 nm)
Santo Domingo (14.5 nm)
Gobernador J. J. Lanusse (16.7 nm)
Pilon (21.7 nm)
Cabure-i (8.2 nm)
Puerto Yacuy (16.6 nm)
Indio (20.0 nm)
Capoeirinha (21.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.6 nm)
Perola do Oeste (11.9 nm)
Capanema (14.9 nm)
Rio Claro (15.7 nm)
Nova Esperanca (16.3 nm)
Barra do Siemens (17.8 nm)
Sao Joao (18.6 nm)
Sao Roque (19.7 nm)
Canzianopolis (20.9 nm)
Governador Lupion (21.1 nm)
Pinalitos (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 21 nm W 298
SSMY Small São Miguel do Iguaçu Airport São Miguel Do Iguaçu 25 nm N 335
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 23 nm W 277 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 26 nm W 295 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 47 nm W 294 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Comandante Andresito
12.2 nm N San Antonio River (South America)
13.3 nm N 54th meridian west
16.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:22 2016