Campinas del Paraiso, Argentina Page

Other names: Campiñas del Paraíso

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -27.0333 Longitude -54.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1298

Weather Charts


Campinas del Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campinas del Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campinas del Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerbal Caa Yara (8.7 nm)
Rincon Lentini (10.9 nm)
Las Mercedes (18.5 nm)
Fortaleza (14.2 nm)
Campinas Badana (17.0 nm)
La Gruta (20.8 nm)
Itapiranga (16.3 nm)
Porto (16.8 nm)
Dourado (17.2 nm)
Vista Gaucha (21.3 nm)
Sao Joao (20.7 nm)
Rio Yaboty (7.2 nm)
Derrubadas (14.8 nm)
Monteagudo (17.4 nm)
Alto Uruguai (17.5 nm)
El Soberbio (19.1 nm)
Esperanca (20.1 nm)
Lajeado Bonito (21.0 nm)
Tiradentes (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSYT Small Itapiranga Airport Itapiranga 18 nm E 111
SSTO Small Três Passos Airport Três Passos 29 nm S 169
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 41 nm E 103
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 72 nm E 95 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 81 nm N 341 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S 54th meridian west
12.0 nm SE Pepiri-Guazu River
12.0 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
14.8 nm SE Derrubadas
14.6 nm SE Macaco Branco River
14.4 nm E 27th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:54 2016