Panqueua, Argentina Page

Other names: Panquena,Panqueha,Panquehá

World:Argentina:Provincia de Mendoza
Latitude -32.8333 Longitude -68.8333 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Mendoza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84996
Mid-range map of Panqueua Large range map of Panqueua

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Challao (5.1 nm) La Union (1.9 nm)
Hornito del Gringo (4.4 nm)
Capdeville (5.3 nm)
El Plumerillo (2.4 nm)
El Borbolloncito (2.7 nm)
El Borbollon (3.5 nm)
El Algarrobal (3.5 nm)
Lagunita (4.5 nm)
El Sauce (4.9 nm)
Las Heras (1.2 nm)
La Cieneguita (1.3 nm)
Mendoza (3.5 nm)
Bermejo (3.4 nm)
Barraquero (4.3 nm)
Villa Hipodromo (4.7 nm)
Villa Nueva (4.7 nm)
Villa Marini (5.6 nm)
Godoy Cruz (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAME MDZ Medium EL PLUMERILLO Mendoza 2 nm E 87 Air Regional
SAMQ Small Mendoza Airpark Mendoza 2 nm W 225
FR26060 Heli Policia De La Provincia De Mendoza Heliport Mendoza 3 nm S 213
FR140 Small LA PUNTILLA Mendoza 8 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Las Heras Department
2.0 nm E List of airports in Argentina
2.0 nm E Governor Francisco Gabrielli International Airport
2.7 nm SW Ciudad de Mendoza Airpark
3.0 nm S Capital Department, Mendoza
3.1 nm S 1985 Mendoza earthquake
3.1 nm S Trolleybuses in Mendoza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:24:00 2015