Realico, Argentina Page

Other names: Realicó

World:Argentina:Provincia de La Pampa
Latitude -35.0333 Longitude -64.2500 Altitude (feet) 482
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 64° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 146
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4381
Google links for Realico Google links for Realico, Argentina
Mid-range map of Realico Large range map of Realico
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damian Maisonave (6.5 nm)
Quetrequen (14.0 nm)
Parera (15.1 nm)
Watt (6.8 nm)
Huinca Renanco (13.7 nm)
Ranqueles (14.1 nm)
Nazca (16.6 nm)
Estancia San Hilario (8.4 nm)
La Juanita (9.6 nm)
Adolfo Van Praet (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (12.7 nm)
Estancia Rosa Blanca (14.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (14.5 nm)
Coronel Hilario Lagos (15.6 nm)
Estancia La Rosa (16.6 nm)
Estancia La Intermedia (17.1 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (7.0 nm)
Ricardo Lavalle (7.3 nm)
Falucho (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25849 Small Realico Airport Realico 2 nm E 129
FR25736 Small Huinca Renanco Airport Huinca Renanco 14 nm N 334
FR25592 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 33 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Realicó
20.3 nm NW General Roca Department, Córdoba
23.2 nm S Martini
26.6 nm NE Chacabuco Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010