Estancia Punta de la Barda, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Barda

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -37.1941 Longitude -67.2638 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 39S Long (DMS) 67° 15' 50W Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Punta de la Barda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Punta de la Barda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Punta de la Barda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Parva (14.0 nm)
La Copelina (16.6 nm)
Estancia Copel (17.7 nm)
Puelen (19.2 nm)
Limarna (29.8 nm)
Buta Ranquil (28.2 nm)
Huacahue (30.5 nm)
Estancia La Vertiente (33.3 nm)
La Primavera (19.7 nm)
Las Matras (26.4 nm)
Estancia Mayu Quingan (31.7 nm)
Paso de los Algarrobos (32.7 nm)
Los Jagueles (34.5 nm)
Estancia La Razon (34.1 nm)
La Esperanza (37.7 nm)
Limay Mahuida (15.0 nm)
Palau Mahuida (22.3 nm)
Estancia La Verde (33.6 nm)
Barrancas de los Loros (33.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46507 Small Limay Mahuida Airport Limay Mahuida 27 nm E 80
FR162 Small VEINTICINCO DE MAYO 41 nm S 206
FR25499 CCT Closed Colonia Catriel Airport Colonia Catriel 50 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm SW Puelén
26.7 nm SW Puan Partido
26.9 nm E Limay Mahuida
28.2 nm E Limay Mahuida Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:49 2016