Estancia Meauco, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Meaucó

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.9703 Longitude -65.8384 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 13S Long (DMS) 65° 50' 18W Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Meauco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Meauco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Meauco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Totora (6.3 nm)
Estancia Mayoco (10.5 nm)
Estancia San Martin (10.7 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (12.6 nm)
Estancia La Sara (13.0 nm)
Estancia La Paloma (14.5 nm)
Estancia Los Amigos (15.8 nm)
Estancia San Manuel (18.1 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (17.6 nm)
Estancia La Melita (18.2 nm)
Estancia El Condominio (5.4 nm)
Estancia San Juan (11.8 nm)
Estancia Los Toldos (14.0 nm)
Estancia Coichue (15.3 nm)
Estancia El Loro (14.6 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (14.3 nm)
Estancia La Vigilancia (15.0 nm)
Estancia San Manuel (17.0 nm)
Estancia Los Cerrillos (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35919 Small Chacharramendi Airport Chacharramendi 24 nm S 157
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 47 nm N 23
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 70 nm S 179
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 78 nm E 73 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S Cerro Bayo (disambiguation)
22.7 nm SE Chacharramendi
38.8 nm NE Carro Quemado
45.3 nm N Telén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:51 2016