Estancia Chapeluquen, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Chapeluquén

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.3315 Longitude -63.8131 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 53S Long (DMS) 63° 48' 47W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 256

Weather Charts


Estancia Chapeluquen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Chapeluquen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Chapeluquen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Serafina (3.4 nm)
Estancia Sara Beatriz (7.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Belga (2.9 nm)
Ceballos (3.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Ines (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (4.7 nm)
Estancia La Carolina (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Cordillera (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Energia (11.5 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (2.9 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (7.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (5.2 nm)
Estancia El Manantial (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (7.4 nm)
Vertiz (7.4 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (9.1 nm)
Estancia Doce de Septiembre (10.0 nm)
Estancia Los Angeles (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 13 nm E 52
FR39750 Small Azcarate Irastorza Airport Intendente Alvear 13 nm E 52
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 78 nm S 196 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Ceballos (La Pampa)
7.4 nm SW Vértiz
9.1 nm W Ojeda, La Pampa
12.1 nm S Speluzzi
12.3 nm NE Chapaleufú Department
12.7 nm NE Intendente Alvear


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:07 2016