Cuchillo Co, Argentina Page

Other names: Cuchillo Có

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -38.3335 Longitude -64.6433 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 1S Long (DMS) 64° 38' 36W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 510

Weather Charts


Cuchillo Co Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuchillo Co Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuchillo Co Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Miguel (11.3 nm)
Estancia El Boqueron (21.0 nm)
Estancia La Perla (21.3 nm)
Estancia El Quince (21.4 nm)
Estancia Dos Chanares (21.1 nm)
Estancia San Pablo (4.3 nm)
Estancia La Soledad (4.5 nm)
Estancia Loma Blanca (8.6 nm)
Estancia La Araucaria (8.9 nm)
Estancia Cuchillo-Co (10.3 nm)
Estancia Cerro Los Viejos (13.0 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (12.7 nm)
Estancia La Carreta (14.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (15.4 nm)
Estancia Los Guadales (17.2 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (17.0 nm)
Estancia San Bernardo (19.0 nm)
Estancia Monte Redondo (14.1 nm)
Lonco Loan (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZQ Small Rio Colorado Airport Rio Colorado 46 nm S 149
SAEA Small General Acha Airport General Acha 55 nm N 1
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 56 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Cuchillo-Có
30.4 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
33.3 nm SW Pichi Mahuida
34.0 nm SW Desaguadero River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:29 2016